All categories

Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy



    
SC Terrasan H & G Service S.R.L., having its headquarters in Craiova 200096, Str. Paltinis, no.49, Bl. K4, Ap. 14, Dolj county, registered at the Trade Register of DOLJ under no. J / 16/1990/2005 and having the Unique Registration Code 17976455, fiscal attribute RO, is registered in the Register of the personal data processing under the number ??????? (Terrasan H & G Service S.R.L.)

    
Personal data will be collected and processed by Terrasan only to the extent permitted by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

    
Terms within the meaning of Law 677/2001:
• personal data - any information about an identified or identifiable individual; An identifiable person is the person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, psychological, economic, cultural or social identities;
• processing of personal data - any operation or set of operations that is performed on personal data by automatic or non-automatic means, such as collecting, registering, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, consulting, using, disclosing To third parties by transmission, dissemination or in any way, joining, combining, blocking, deleting or destroying.

    
The purpose of data collection is to inform users / customers about the situation of their account on www.velpest.ro, to inform users / clients about the evolution and status of orders, evaluation of products and services offered, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, Marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and sales monitoring and consumer behavior.

    
By reading these Terms and Conditions, you have become aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, To address the courts in the event of violation of their rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data. You also have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion of your personal data. To exercise these rights, you may address a written request to Terrasan H & G Service S.R.L. You are also granted the right to address to justice for any violation of your personal data processing rights.

    
If you have any questions about how your data is used, if you wish to exercise any of the above rights, or if some of your data is incorrect, you can address Velpest with a written, dated and signed request.

    
The information you provide us will be used for the purpose for which you have provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breach of our security, law and our contractual terms.

    
Velpest may provide your personal information to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, guaranteeing that such data is kept secure and that the provision of such personal information is made The legislation in force, as follows: courier service providers, banking services, etc., other companies with which we can develop joint bidding programs on the market.